EDM.com Spotlight

EDM.com Spotlight

Electric Forest Reveals Curated Stages For Each Weekend in 2017

The legendary festival Electric Forest’s 2017 event series has finally been revealed!

Electric Forest (EF) is a 4 day multi-genre adventure taking across June 22–June 25 and June 29–July 2, 2017. In it's 7th year as Electric Forest, the festival is returning to the delight of fans to Double JJ Ranch in Rothbury, Michigan.


Apart from the dizzying installations of music, art, and sound for you to lose yourself in, Electing Forest also prides itself on coming together with other musical experts to curate a distinct sound and feeling for each stage.

This year, Electric Forest is with partnering with a massive crew of curators including BASSRUSH, THE BIRDHOUSE, Crew Love, Foreign Family Collective, Future Classic and many more, to truly deliver on the promise of a distinct feel.

Apart from the headliners, there's plenty to explore in the Forest! Check out the schedule for each weekend's lineup of events!


First Weekend


THE BIRDHOUSE
Featuring Claude VonStroke, Maya Jane Coles, Walker & Royce, Machinedrum, Jimmy Edgar, Sonny Fodera, Golf Clap
(Thursday, June 22 on Tripolee)


BASSRUSH
Featuring Nero (Live) Andy C, Zomboy, Crizzly, Pendulum DJ Set, Eptic, Liquid Stranger B2B Space Jesus, Trampa, Dimond Saints, Woolymammoth, Fury + MC Dino
(Friday, June 23 on Tripolee)


Foreign Family Collective
Featuring Tycho, Troyboi, Jai Wolf, Big Wild, Fakear, Chet Porter
(Friday, June 23 on Sherwood Court)


Night Bass
Featuring AC Slater, Jack Beats, Chris Lake, Redlight, Ardalan, Shift K3Y, Sinden, Bot
(Friday, June 23 on Forest Stage)


Her Forest
Featuring Lynx & The Servants of Song and Contest Winners To Be Announced
(Friday, June 23 on The Observatory)


Second Weekend


HI-LO presents Heldeep
Featuring HI-LO, Shiba San, SNBRN B2B Dr. Fresch, Chris Lake, Wax Motif, Brohug, Afsheen
(Thursday, June 29 on Tripolee)


BASSRUSH
Featuring Dillon Francis, GTA, Alison Wonderland, Valentino Khan, 12th Planet, Sub Focus, Delta Heavy, FuntCase, SHADES, The Upbeats, ZEKE BEATS, Yheti
(Friday, June 30 on Tripolee)



Turntablists
Featuring A-Trak, DJ EZ, 12th Planet, Shiba San, EPROM, ZEKE BEATS
(Friday, June 30 on Forest Stage)


Future Classic
Featuring Bob Moses, Snakehips, Vince Staples, Wave Racer, Roman Flügel, Touch Sensitive, Future Classic DJs
(Friday, June 30 on Jubilee)


Crew Love
Featuring Soul Clap, Wolf + Lamb, PillowTalk, Nick Monaco, No Regular Play, Crew Love All Stars, Erno
(Saturday, July 1 on Forest Stage)



No Xcuses
Featuring EDX, Nora En Pure, Watermät, Croatia Squad
(Sunday, July 2 on Forest Stage)


To stay up to date on all Electric Forest news, please visit www.electricforestfestival.com and the official Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube pages.


Cover photos courtesy of Electric Forest